?

Log in

lee.loo's place
i come from royalty, i expect to be treated as such!
i can't believe i just started humming that song 
9th-Apr-2006 11:24 am
smile
so i'm walking around the house,
getting shit done,
organising -

- and then -

- out of nowhere -

this comes out of my mouth:

"aaaaall by myyyyyy seeeeeelf..."

i cracked up & said "i'm not alone! i have lee.loo!" then i looked and saw that she was snoozing on the throw blanket on the couch & realised, ok, maybe she's not *that* interactive - but she still cracks me up. this is us late last night, as i was internet window shopping, i guess she wanted in on that:





kiss me you fool!

♥ ♥ ♥
Comments 
9th-Apr-2006 06:40 pm (UTC)
lol!

that song makes me think of one and only one thing - bridge jones diary. i generally am not crazy about these kinds of chick flicks but i love this one, i even own it & never get tired of it - haha, a guilty pleasure for sure.

go lee loo go!
9th-Apr-2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
haha, someone commented on this same post in tassypink using bridget jones style writing. =)
10th-Apr-2006 02:27 am (UTC)
That's the first thing that came to my mind, too. I really need to buy that movie.
9th-Apr-2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
My Bella is the only thing that keeps me from dying of boredom or lonliness sometimes...even when it's the "I don't want to be around other people" type lonely...she fits the bill. I am so glad you have lee loo. I will take rough kitty tongue over snotty face for kisses tho ;).
9th-Apr-2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
oh c'mon! snot is fun!!! =D
9th-Apr-2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
I need to get pics of Skipper sprawling on me in the morning... but I don't look so good until after I've done something with my hair and washed the blanket marks off my face.
9th-Apr-2006 08:16 pm (UTC)
You look beautiful when you wake up, don't lie ; )
10th-Apr-2006 12:44 am (UTC)
Beauty is in the eye of the be(er)holder...
10th-Apr-2006 12:57 am (UTC)
Yeah, but I don't drink beer.
9th-Apr-2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
the sprawl is the best!

xoxo
9th-Apr-2006 07:46 pm (UTC)
My roommate Mark, and I have decided that you and lee.loo need to come live with us in vermont. Because we are constantly breaking into song!

And Mark has a daschund that would love to play with lee.loo
9th-Apr-2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
hehehehe =D
9th-Apr-2006 07:54 pm (UTC)
awww -- such cute photos! i would rather be around my dogs than other humans most of the time anyways
9th-Apr-2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
hehehehehe! that's about how i feel =D
9th-Apr-2006 09:10 pm (UTC) - uncondtional love
is a wonderful thing :)

*huggles* I love you babe and just know that no matter what you will come out of this better and stronger then before :)
9th-Apr-2006 10:39 pm (UTC) - Re: uncondtional love
the same goes for you!

*huggs*
9th-Apr-2006 09:39 pm (UTC)
sweetie, you're never alone when there's a puggie in your life :)

(Or us either!)
9th-Apr-2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
puggy huggies! =D
9th-Apr-2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
sometimes all you need is the love of a good dog.

<33
10th-Apr-2006 12:43 am (UTC)
That's what I was going to say when I saw your away message on Y! last night. You're not totally alone, and if faced with one being to keep you company, who would you rather have than lee.loo? :)

SBJ
10th-Apr-2006 12:54 am (UTC)
No matter how alone we feel sometimes, hon, we're never truly alone. You're doing the same thing that i did last year when my marriage dissolved.

But see, you've got a cute puggie! i've got a cat...a needy, demanding, loud and obnoxious, over-spoiled cat. LMAO
(Deleted comment)
10th-Apr-2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
Apparently not! LOL
10th-Apr-2006 02:29 am (UTC)
I can't remember, do pugs snort? I swear there is a breed that snorts.

And I love the blonde bangs.
10th-Apr-2006 03:24 am (UTC)
yup she's a snorter and a snorer! thanks =)
10th-Apr-2006 03:26 am (UTC)
That's so cute. I had a Lhasa Apso who snored. I love it.
12th-Apr-2006 02:40 pm (UTC) - leeloo
Has lee.loo been eating fewer treats? I have been giving Cecil ice cubes as treats and he loves them.
13th-Apr-2006 01:17 am (UTC) - Love seeing what Lee Loo is up to
Anonymous
I have to have a LeeLoo fix everyday....I love seeing what she is up to.she is just a Love. I have 2 Pugs myself www.pugposse.blogspot.com stop in for a visit if you like.
14th-Apr-2006 08:09 am (UTC) - Leeloo
is so precious. I discovered her through Halcyon Lj.

Thank you to share her and this special bond you have with your furbaby. Can i be a part of her cyber family Tassy ? as i am an unconditional animal lover and i like your spirit too.
This page was loaded Mar 1st 2017, 5:51 pm GMT.